• pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
 
 
Courses
Bus Routes
   
ISO  
     
 
 
 
BUS ROUTE DETAILS FROM 01.08.2017
 
ROUTE NO: 1.EAST TAMBARAM:
Tambaram East (6.20) – Camp Road (6.30) – Raja Kilpakkam(6.32) – Sempakkam (6.34) – Santhosh puram (6.36) – Medavakkam ( 6.38) – Vellakkal (6.40) – Kovilambakkam (6.45) – Keelkattalai (6.46) –Madipakkamkootroad (6.50) – Puzhilithivakkam (6.55) – Oil mill (7.00) – Vanuvampet church (7.02) – S.P.hospital (7.07) – Mount sub way(7.10) –Kathipara Junction (7.12 ) – Ashok Pillar Double tank (7.20) – GRT School (7.22) – Karur Vaysa Bank (7.23) - Samiyar madam (7.25) – Power House (7.27 ) – Trust Puram signal (7.29) – Meenatchi College (Liberty) (7.31) –VEC
 
ROUTE NO: 2.TAMBARAM:
Tambaram (6.45) – Sanitorium (6.50) – Chrompet (6.55) – Pallavaram (7.00) – Meenambakkam (7.05) – Alandur Depot (7.10) - Kathipara Junction (7.12) – Ekkadu thangal (7.17) – Kasi Theatre (7.20) – Ashok Pillar (7.25) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 3.KOTTIVAKKAM:
Kottivakkam (6.40) – RTO Office (6.42) - Thruvanmiyur (6.43) – Indiranagar (6.48) – Besant Nagar Church (6.55) – Besant Nagar Busstand (6.57) – Telephone Exchange (6.58) – Adyar Signal (7.00) – Adyar Bus stop (7.02) - Mathyakailash (7.05) – IIT (7.08) – Kotturpuram (7.10) – Teynampet (7.15) – Vani Mahal (7.20) – Valluvar Kottam (7.22) – Pushpa Nagar (7.25) – Anna Nagar Roundtanna (kandasami college) - K4 Police Station (7.30) – Garden View Apartments (7.32) – 21st Main Road (7.35) – Vasantham Colony (7.37) – Cindicate Bank (7.40) – 18th Main Road (7.42) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 4.MADIPAKKAM (VELACHERY):
Madipakkam (6.40) – Sathasivam Nagar (6.42) – Venkadeswara Super Market (6.45) – Vijaya Nagar Bus stand (6.50) – By-pass road HP petrol bunk (6.52) – Check post (6.55) - Little Mount (7.00) – Saidapet (Hotel Metro) (7.02) – Saidapet (Andhra bank) (7.04) – CIT Nagar (Pandian hotel) (7.08) - T.Nagar terminus(7.09) – Venkat narayana road (7.12)- Usman Road (7.17) - Loyola (7.20) – Choolaimedu (7.22) – Metha Nagar (7.24) – Arun Hotel (7.26) – VEC.
 
ROUTE No:5 MEENJUR:
Meenjur (6.30) - Lakshmipuram (6.35) – Ramanan Nagar (6.37) – Manali New town (6.45) – Andarkuppam Checkpost - Manali Market (7.30) – Kamaraj Nagar (7.31) – Pal pannai gate1 (7.35) – Pal pannai gate2 (7.40) – Arun Nagar (7.45) - Thapal petti (7.50) – Madavaram Puthu koil ( 7.55) – Madhavaram Union office (7.57) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 6.MANDAVELI:
Mylapore post office (6.50) – Mandaveli Bus stand (6.52) – Spenser (6.55) – Billroth Hospital (6.57) – Alwarpet TTK Road (7.05) – Alwarpet Narada gana saba(7.07) - Chola Hotel (7.12) –Stella Mary’s (7.13) – Gemini (7.15) – Chetpet (7.20) - Taylor’s Road (7.22) – Pachayappa College (7.25) – Lakshmi Theatre (7.28) – Shenoy Nagar(7.30) – Chinthamani (7.32) –Lotus Colony(7.34) – New Avadi Road (7.35) – VEC .
 
ROUTE NO: 7.TRIPLICANE:
Santhome (6.50) – Kacheri Road (6.52) – Luz (6.54) – New college (7.00) – ICE House (7.05) – Rathna Café (7.10) – Triplicane Police station (7.12) – Mount Road (7.15) - Pudupet (7.20) – Commisioner office (7.21) – Egmore (7.23 ) – Dasaprakash (7.25) – Kilpauk Police Quarters (7.28) – KMC - New Avadi Road (7.40) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 8. KUMANAN CHAVADI:
Kumananchavadi (6.55) – Kattupakkam (6.57) – Iyyapanthangal (6.59) - Porur (7.05) – Valasaravakkam (7.10) – Azhwar Thirunagar (7.13)- Virugambakkam (7.15) - Reddy Street (7.20) - Virugambakkam Market (7.23) – Elango Nagar (7.25) -Natesan nagar (7.27) - Sai Nagar (7.29) - Chinmaya Nagar (7.30) – Vijayakanth Marriage hall (7.35) – CPWD Quarters (7.40) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 9. THIRUVALLUR:
Manavala Nagar Rajiv Gandhi statue(6.50) – Oil mill (6.52) – Fire service station (6.56) – Theradi (7.00) – Sevvaipettai (7.10) - Veppampattu (7.15) – Thiruninravur corporation (7.20) – Thiruninravur R.S. (7.22) – Jeya college (7.25) – VEC .
 
ROUTE NO: 10.MADURAVAYAL:
Nerkundram (6.55) – Maduravayal (7.00) – Vanagram (7.05) – Velappan chavadi (7.10) – Karayan Chavadi (7.15) – Senneer kuppam (7.20) – Kadu vetti (7.22) – Paruthipattu Velammal school (7.24) – Kovarthana giri (7.26) - Amman koil (7.31) - Avadi Market (7.33) - Ramarathna Theatre (7.34) - Check post (7.35) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 11.ROYAPURAM:
Madi poonga (7.15) - Royapuram Bus stop (7.17) – Royapuram police station (7.19) – Kasi medu Perumal Koil (7.22) –Thondiyarpet Police station (7.24) – Maharani post office (7.26) – Bombay hotel (7.28) – Pandian theatre (7.30) – Cementri road (7.32) – Mint (7.40) – Basin Bridge – Moolakkadai (7.38) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 12.CENTRAL / VEPERY
Wall tax road SBI (7.15) – Memorial hall (7.18) - Vepery Vet nary Hospital (7.23) – Bhuvaneswari theatre (7.28) – Police quarters (7.30) – Pulianthoppu (7.32) – Aaduthoti(7.34) – Jeeva Station (7.36) – PB Road (7.38) – Perambur Bus stand (7.40) – Perambur railway station (7.41) – Perambur Church (7.43) – Perambur Gandhi Statue (7.45) – Venus Theatre (7.47) – Kolathur Anna Silai (7.50) - Mookambikai theatre (7.52) – Rettai eri – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 13.K.K.NAGAR
Sivan park (7.15) – Thai Sathya School (7.16) - Avichi school (7.17) – Vadapalani Depot (7.19) - MMDA Bus stop (7.25) - MMDA Market (7.26) – Water Tank (7.27) – Subam Kalyana Mahal (7.28) – Razak Garden (7.30) – D.G.Vaishnav College Bridge( 7.33) – 8th Main road Shanthi Colony (7.38) –SMF (7.40) - 13th Main road (7.42) – VEC.
 
 
ROUTE NO: 17.PURASAIWAKKAM:
Purasaiwakkam (Near sivan koil) (7.20) – Purasaiwakkam Tank (7.21) - Motcham (7.25) – Abirami (7.27) – Medavakkam (7.30) – Mental Hospital (7.33) – ESI (7.35) – Ayanavaram Signal (7.38) - Sayani (7.39) – Noor hotel (7.41) - Joint office (7.42) – Railway Quarters (7.44) – ICF (7.47) – Kallukkadai (7.49) - Villivakkam Petrol bunk (7.50) –VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 20.MOGAPAIR ERI SCHEME
Ambedkar Ground (7.20) – Velammal West School (7.22) – Goodwill Bus stop (7.25) – Mannurpet (7.30) – Padi Brittania (7.32) - Bakthavatchalam School (7.36) – Water tank (7.38) – UCO Bank (7.40) – Lucas TVS (7.41) - Wheels India (7.43) – Thathankuppam (7.45) – Senthil Nagar (7.47) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 21. MOGAPAIR EAST ( 7H BUS STAND )
Panneer nagar Kattikarumbu hotel (7.25) - 7 H Busstand (7.27) – IOB (7.29) – Velammal East school (7.31) – JJ Nagar Police station (7.33) – MMM Hospital (7.34) – Collector Nagar (7.35) – HP Petrol bunk (7.38) – Anna Nagar west depot (7.41) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 22 GOLDAN FLATS
Golden Flats (7.30) – Velammal Main School (7.32) - T.S.Krishna Nagar (7.32) – Cheriyan hospital (7.33) – Park road (7.36) – Thirumangalam (7.40) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 23.DON BOSCO:
Easwari Kalyana mandapam (7.20) – Don bosco (7.25) – T.V.K.Nagar bus stand (7.30) – Agaram Perumal koil (7.33) – Jawahar Nagar (MLA House) (7.35) – ICICI ATM (7.36) – Thiruvalluvar Kalyana mandapam (7.38) - Periyar Nagar E.B (7.40) - Periyar Nagar Market (7.42) – Welding shop (7.45) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 24.AYAPAKKAM HOUSING BOARD
Ayapakkam Housing board (7.10) – Petrol bunk (7.13) – ICF Colony Indian bank (7.15) – Kalaivanar nagar (7.17) – Athipet petrol bunk (7.20) – Nolumbur police booth ( 7.22) – State Bank (7.24) – D.R.Super Market (7.26) – Mogappair west (7M Bus stand) (7.28) – Vavin (7.31) – Kochar apartments (7.34) – TI diamond chain (7.37) – Dunlop (7.39) – Canara bank (7.41) – Singapore shopping (7.44) – Rakki theatre (7.45) - PTR Kalyana Mandapam (7.48) - Oragadam (7.50 ) – Pudhur (7.52) – Wireless (7.53) – Kallikuppam (7.55) - VEC.
ROUTE NO: 28.BOOMPUKAR NAGAR:
Ganga theatre (7.40) – Ration shop (7.42) - Poombukar Nagar SBI (7.45) - Srinivasan Nagar (7.48) – Rajamangalam Police station (7.52) – Velammal kids school (7.55) - Vinayagapuram (7.58) - VEC
 
ROUTE NO: 31.PATTABIRAM:
Pattabi ram (7.25) – Hindu College (7.30) - Avadi bus stand (7.40) – Vaishnavi Nagar (7.45) – Thirumullaivayil Police Station (7.47) – Thirumullaivayil Bus stop (7.50) –Manikandapuram - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 32 ENNORE:
Ennore Bus stand (6.35) – Thahankuppam (6.38) – Burma Nagar (6.45) – Lift gate (6.51) - Wimco Nagar (6.53) AJAX (6.55) – Periyar Nagar (6.57) – Theradi (6.59) – Kaladipet (7.02) – RajaKadai (7.05) – Toll gate (7.07) – Thandayarpettai Depot (7.10) – Thandayarpettai Apollo hospital (7.11) – Power House (7.15) – R.K.Nagar police station (7.18) – Thillai Nagar bus stand (7.19) – Mullai nagar Petrol bunk (7.23) - Mahakavi Bharathiyar Nagar post office (7.25) – Bharathi Nagar (7.27) – MKB Nagar EB (7.29) - M R Nagar Market (7.32) - VEC
 
ROUTE NO: 33. PONNERI: VAN
Ponneri (6.50) –Velammal International School (7.05) - Kavara pettai (7.15) - Thachur koot road (7.25) – Panchetty (7.27) – Janachatram Koot road –Karanodai (7.35) – Padianallur – Redhills Bypass – Puzhal – VEC