• pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic6
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
  • pic26
 
 
Courses
Bus Routes
   
ISO  
     
 
 
 
BUS ROUTE DETAILS FROM 09.09.2011
 
ROUTE NO: 1.EAST TAMBARAM:
Tambaram East (6.20) – Camp Road (6.30) – Raja Kilpakkam(6.32) – Sempakkam (6.34) – Santhosh puram (6.36) – Medavakkam ( 6.38) – Vellakkal (6.40) – Kovilambakkam (6.45) – Keelkattalai (6.46) –Madipakkamkootroad (6.50) – Puzhilithivakkam (6.55) – Oil mill (7.00) – Vanuvampet church (7.02) – S.P.hospital (7.07) – Mount sub way(7.10) –Kathipara Junction (7.12 ) – Ambika Emporium(7.32) –VEC .
 
ROUTE NO: 2.TAMBARAM:
Tambaram (6.50) – Sanitorium (6.55) – Chrompet (7.00) – Pallavaram (7.07) – Meenambakkam (7.10) – Alandur Depot (7.17) - Kathipara Junction (7.20) – Ekkadu thangal (7.23) – Kasi Theatre (7.25) – Ashok Pillar (7.30) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 3.KOTTIVAKKAM:
Kottivakkam (6.50) – RTO Office (6.52) - Thruvanmiyur (6.53) – Indiranagar (6.58) – Besant Nagar Church (7.06) – Besant Nagar Busstand (7.07) – Telephone Exchange (7.08) – Adyar Signal (7.10) – Adyar Bus stop (7.15) - Mathyakailash (7.17) – IIT (7.18) – Kotturpuram (7.19) – Teynampet (7.20) – Vani Mahal (7.25) – Valluvar Kottam (7.28) – Pushpa Nagar (7.30) – K4 Police Station (7.40) – Gandhi Nagar Hospital (7.42) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 4.MADIPAKKAM (VELACHERY):
Madipakkam (6.50) – Sathasivam Nagar (6.52) – Venkadeswara Super Market (6.55) – Vijaya Nagar Bus stand (7.00) – By-pass road HP petrol bunk (7.02) – Check post (7.05) - Little Mount (7.10) – Saidapet (Hotel Metro) (7.12) – Saidapet (Andhra bank) (7.14) – CIT Nagar (Pandian hotel) (7.18) - T.Nagar terminus(7.19) – Venkat narayana road (7.22)- Usman Road (7.27) - VEC.
 
ROUTE No:5 MEENJUR:
Meenjur (6.35) - Lakshmipuram (6.40) – - Ramanan Nagar (6.42) – Manali New town (6.50) – Andarkuppam Checkpost - Manali Market (7.35) – Kamaraj Nagar (7.36) – Pal pannai gate1 (7.40) – Pal pannai gate2 (7.50) – Arun Nagar (7.51) - Thapal petti (7.55) – Madavaram Puthu koil ( 8.00) – Madhavaram Union office (8.02) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 6.MANDAVELI:
City centre (6.55) – Thiruvalluvar Silai (7.00) - Mylapore post office (7.03) – Mandaveli Bus stand (7.05) - Mandaveli B.S.S. Hospital (7.10) - R.A.Puram Ransa Sports Club(7.11) - R.A.Puram SBI Bank (7.13) – R.A.Puram Krithilal Show room(7.15) – Alwarpet TTK Road (7.20) – Alwarpet Narada gana saba(7.22) - Chola Hotel (7.23) –Stella Mary's (7.25) – Gemini (7.27) – Chetpet (7.30) - New Avadi Road (7.40) – VEC .
 
ROUTE NO: 7.TRIPLICANE:
Pattinapakkam (6.55) – Santhome (6.58) – Kacheri Road (7.00) – Luz (7.02) – New college (7.10) – ICE House (7.16) – Rathna Café (7.19) – Triplicane Police station (7.20) – Mount Road (7.25) - Pudupet (7.26) – Commisioner office (7.29) – Egmore (7.30 ) – Dasaprakash (7.32) – Kilpauk Police Quarters (7.36) – KMC - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 8. POONAMALLE:
Poonamalle (6.50) – Kumananchavadi (7.00) – Kattupakkam (7.02) – Iyyapathangal (7.04) - Porur (7.10) – Valasaravakkam (7.15) – Azhwar Thirunagar (7.18)- Virugambakkam (7.20) - Vadapalani Depot (7.30) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 9. THIRUVALLUR:
Thiruvallur Rly. Station (6.50) – Oil mill (6.52) – Fire service station (6.56) – Theradi (7.00) – Sevvaipettai (7.10) - Veppampattu (7.15) – Veppampattu (7.16) - Thiruninravur corporation (7.20) – Thiruninravur R.S. (7.22) – Jeya college (7.25) – Pattabiram (7.30) – Hindu college (7.33) – VEC .
 
ROUTE NO: 10.NERKUNRAM:
Nerkunram (6.55) – Maduravayal (7.00) – Vanagram (7.02) – Velappan chavadi (7.05) – Noombal (7.07) – Karayan Chavadi (7.12) – E B (7.14) – Sreeram Nagar (7.17) - Ayyan Kulam (7.18) - Kovarthana giri (7.20) - Amman koil (7.24) - Avadi Market (7.28) - Ramarathna Theatre (7.39) - Check post (7.33) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 11.ROYAPURAM:
High court (Mannadi) (7.10) – Royapuram Bus stop (7.17) – Kamarajar Kalyana Mahal (7.20) – Kasi medu Perumal Koil (7.23) – Thondiyarpet Depot (7.25) – Thondiyarpet Hospital (7.30) – M C Road, Pandian Theatre (7.32) – RSM coot road (7.36) –– Mint (7.40) – Basin Bridge (7.45) – Moolakadai (7.53) -VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 12.CENTRAL
Elephant gate (7.20) – Central Post office (7.25) – Vepery Vet nary Hospital (7.30) – Bhuvaneswari theatre (7.33) – Pattalam (7.35) – Pulianthoppu(7.37) – Aaduthoti(7.38) – Jeeva Station(7.39) –Ambedkar College (7.40) - Mahakavi Bharathiyar Nagar Bus stop (7.45) – M R Nagar Bus stop (7.49) - Moolakkadai (7.55) - VEC
 
ROUTE NO: 13.K.K.NAGAR
Pondichery house (7.10) – Amutha School (7.11) - Nesapakkam (7.13) – MGR Nagar (7.16) – Saravana Bhavan (7.19) – Pillayar koil (7.21) – PSBB School (7.23) – Thai Sathya School (7.25) - Avichi school (7.25) – Reddy School (7.26) - Virugambakkam Market (7.28) – Elango Nagar (7.29) -Natesan nagar (7.30) - Sai Nagar (7.31) - Chinmaya Nagar (7.35) – Vijayakanth Marriage hall (7.40) – CPWD Quarters (7.45) – Anna Nagar west Depot (7.52) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 14.ASHOK NAGAR:
Ashok Nagar (7.20) – Karur Vaysa Bank (7.23) - Samiyar madam (7.27) – Power House (7.28 ) – Trust Puram signal (7.29) – Meenatchy College (Liberty) (7.30) – Mahalingapuram (7.35) – Roundana (7.45) – Ayyappan Koil (7.47) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 15.GRT SCHOOL – ASHOK PILLAR:
GRT School (7.20) – Ashok Pillar Double tank (7.25) – Ashok pillar (7.27) – Church (7.30) – Petrol bunk (7.32) – Vadapalani Signal (7.35) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 17 PURASAIWAKKAM:
Purasaiwakkam (Near sivan koil) (7.20) – Purasaiwakkam Tank (7.21) - Motcham (7.25) – Abirami (7.27) – Medavakkam (7.30) – Mental Hospital (7.33) – ESI (7.35) – Ayanavaram Signal (7.38) - Sayani (7.39) – Noor hotel (7.41) - Joint office (7.42) – Railway Quarters (7.44) – ICF (7.47) – Kallukkadai (7.49) - Villivakkam Petrol bunk (7.51) –VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 18 LOYALA COLLEGE:
Loyola (7.30) – Choolaimedu (7.32) – Metha Nagar (7.33) – Arun Hotel (7.36) – Anna Nagar Roundtanna(kandasami college) (7.40) – K4 P.S (7.45) – Garden View Apartments (7.47) – 21st Main Road (7.50) – Vasantham Colony (7.52) – Cindicate Bank (7.53) – 18th Main Road (7.55) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 19.MMDA
MMDA Bus stop (7.30) - MMDA Market (7.32) – Water Tank (7.33) – Subam Kalyana Mahal (7.34) – Razak Garden (7.35) – D.G.Vaishnav College Bridge( 7.37) – 8th Main road (7.38) – Shanthi Colony (7.39) – Bluestar (7.45) – 12th Main road(PO) (7.46) – 13th Main Road (7.47) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 20. MOGAPAIR ERI SCHEME:
Eri scheme Auto stand (7.25) – Velammal West School (7.27) – Goodwill Bus stop (7.28) – Corporation Bank (7.30) – Panner Nagar (7.34) – Spartan school (7.35) - Golden Flats(7.36) – Thirumangalam (7.42)– VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 21. MOGAPAIR EAST ( 7H BUS STAND )
7 H Busstand (7.30) – IOB (7.32) – Velammal East school (7.34) – JJ Nagar Police station (7.36) – MMM Hospital (7.38) – Collector Nagar Signal (7.40) – Petrol bunk (7.42) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 22 GOLDAN FLATS
Golden Flats (7.40) – Velammal Main School (7.42) - T.S.Krishna Nagar (7.42) – Cheriyan hospital (7.43) – Park road (7.46) – Thirumangalam (7.50) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 23 DON BOSCO:
Don bosco (7.30) – T.V.K.Nagar bus stand (7.35) – Agaram Perumal koil (7.38) – Jawahar Nagar (MLA House) (7.40) – ICICI ATM (7.42) – Periyar Nagar Market (7.45) – Kolathur CSI Church (7.47)– Vinayagapuram (7.58) - VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 24 AMBATTUR
Mogapair West (Nolumbur) ( 7.30) – Priya Kalyana Mandapam (7.32) – Mogappair west (7M Bus stand) (7.35) – Vavin (7.40) Ambattur Estate (7.45) – Ambattur Telephone Exchange (7.47) – Dunlop (7.50) – Canara bank (7.52) - Ambattur SRM School near O.T (7.55) –VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 25 ROUNDTANA:
Anna nagar west depot (7.50) – Senthil Nagar Signal (7.55) - Rajamangalam Signal (7.58)– Shell petrol Bunk (8.00) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 26 TAYLOR'S ROAD:
Taylor's Road (7.30) – Pachayappa College (7.35) – Lakshmi Theatre (7.37) – Shenoy Nagar(7.40) – Chinthamani (7.43) –Lotus Colony(7.45) – New Avadi Road(7.50) – Nathamuni (7.55) – Sidco(7.56) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 27 PERAMBUR:
B P Road (7.30) – Perambur Bus stop (7.35) – Perambur railway station (7.37) – Perambur Church (7.38) – Perambur Gandhi Statue (7.40) – Venus Theatre (7.45) – Kolathur Anna Silai (7.47) - Mookambikai theatre (7.50) -
 
ROUTE NO: 28 BOOMPUKAR NAGAR:
Poombukar Nagar (7.50) - Srinivasan Nagar (7.53) - Rajamangalam Police station (7.55) – VEC
 
ROUTE NO: 30 KORATTUR:
Mannurpet (7.30) – Padi Brittania (7.32) - Korattur Bus stop (7.40) – Bakthavatchalam School (7.43) – Korattur Police Station (7.44) – UCO Bank (7.44) – Lucas TVS (7.46) - Wheels India (7.48) – Rettai eri (8.00) – VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 31 THIRUNINRAVUR:
Thiruninravur (7.20) – Pattabi ram (7.25) – Hindu College (7.30 - Avadi bus stand(7.40) – Vaishnavi Nagar (7.45) – Thirumullaivayil Police Station (7.47) – Thirumullaivayil Bus stop (7.50) - Rakki theatre (7.55) - PTR Kalyana Mandapam (7.57) - Oragadam (8.00 ) – Pudhur (8.05) – Wireless (8.06) – Kalikuppam (8.10)- VEC.
 
ROUTE NO: 32 ENNORE:
Ennore Market (6.35) – Ennore Depot (6.36) – Burma Nagar (6.40) – Wimco Nagar (6.50) – Periyar Nagar (6.55) – Theradi (6.57) – Kaladipet (6.59) – RajaKadai (7.02) – Toll gate (7.04) – Thandayarpettai Depot (7.10) – Thandayarpettai (7.11) – Power House (7.15) –
 
ROUTE NO: 33 PONNERI : VAN
Ponneri (6.45) - Andal kuppam(7.10) – Thachur koot road (7.15) – Panchetty (7.17) – Janachatram Koot road (7.22) –Karanodai (7.25) – Padianallur (7.40)– Redhills (7.45) – Puzhal – VEC